Top Articles

Hollywoods Hottest Stars Shed Their Aliases

February 6, 2023

These are the real birth names of 40 of the most iconic celebrities in Hollywood's Elite – both present and past. They have come to embody their screen names, so it’s kind of hard to believe that their parents ever gave them these monikers.

What’s your favorite star’s real name? Read through to find out.

#40. Ashton Kutcher

Ashton Kutcher
Michael Kovac/Getty Images for Lenovo

Real Name:Christopher Ashton Kutcher

One of the most desirable American actors, the extremely famous and handsome Ashton Kutcher was born on 7th February, 1978, to parents Diane nee Finnegan and Larry M. Kutcher, in the town Cedar Rapids located in Iowa, USA. Kutcher went on to become a model and later leaned towards acting and production.

View as single page
Previous1 of 40Continue
Popular Articles
Other Celebrity Articles
Curiosity Got The Best Of These Gay Stars
Celebrity

Curiosity Got The Best Of These Gay Stars

Famous gay men who were once married to women, some what sorted by fame and popularity. Several f ... More >>
Famous Gay Men Who Married Women
Celebrity

Famous Gay Men Who Married Women

A lot of famous gay men married women before coming out as gay; others married women because they ... More >>
Shocking Celebrity Age Tranformations
Celebrity

Shocking Celebrity Age Tranformations

Time changes us all. Some people age gracefully but others … not so much. Luckily, many peopl ... More >>